Easter Revision Sessions

Monday 3rd April to Thursday 6th April 2017


In order to give students every possible opportunity to achieve their full potential in this summer's final examinations, EBC will be opening for extra revision and assessment support during the first week of the Easter holidays.

Click here to read the letter that has been sent home. Please support your child by encouraging them to attend and by on time for the sessions. Please not there will be no food service so students should bring their own lunch. All students must sign if for each session and enter through the main college entrance on Beechcroft Road.

 

Click on the links below and the timetable will open as a new document in a separate window.

Easter Revision Timetable

Easter Revision Letter

 

SESSION 1 Monday 3rd April Tuesday 4th April Wednesday 5th April Thursday 6th April

AM

9-11am

Maths A Level S1 (Group 1)

Ms Smith

rm 38

History hi/h2

Mr Sears

rm 312

A2 Biology

Ms Shahi

rm 26

GCSE Physics P2

Ms Saidoune

rm30

 

GCSE Spanish Li/Sa 1

Ms Peroy

rm 210

GCSE History h1/hi1

Ms Thompson

rm 314

AS Physics

Mr Dennett

rm 22

DT (Yr 11, 12 &13)

Mr Bailey

rm11

 

GCSE PE

Mr Khadir

rm S103

GCSE History 11a1/hi1

Ms Abogunrin

rm 314

GCSE English

Ms Lewis

rm 211

 
 

Computing

Ms Iweha

rm 119

Sociology Y12/13

Ms Boateng

rm 35

A2 Maths

Mr Shoubber

rm 37

 
 

GCSE Business

Mr Sullivan

rm 106

GCSE Biology B1

Ms Sivasankaran

rm 24

 

 
 

Y12 Psychology

Ms Carr

rm 35

AS Biology

Ms Shahi

rm 

 

 
 

GCSE Biology B2/B3

Ms Sivasankaran

rm 24

 

 

 

 
 

GCSE Physics P1

Ms Saidoune

rm28

 

 

 

 
 

GCSE Art

Ms Hirst

rm 21

 

 

 
SESSION 2 Monday 3rd April Tuesday 4th April Wednesday 5th April Thursday 6th April

AM

11.15-13.00

 

Maths A Level S1 (Group 1)

Ms Smith

rm 38

Sociology Y12/13

Ms Boateng

rm 35


A2 Physics

Mr Dennett

rm 22


AS Physics

Ms Saidoune

rm30


 

GCSE PE

Mr Khadir

rm S103


GCSE History B2/Hi2

Ms Long

rm 312

A2 Biology

Ms Shahi

rm 26

DT (Yr 11, 12 &13)

Mr Bailey

rm11


 

GCSE Spanish Li/Sa 1

Ms Peroy

rm 210

 

 

GCSE History h1/hi1

Ms Thompson

rm 314

 

GCSE English

Ms Lewis

rm 211

 
 

GCSE French 11Li/Fr1

Ms Jacquet 

rm 204

AS biology

Ms Shahi

rm 26

A2 Maths

Ms Smith

rm 37

 
 

GCSE Businesss Studies

Mr Miah

rm 106

GCSE Chemistry C2

Ms Munday

rm 28

   
 

Y13 Psychology

Ms Carr

rm 35

     
 

A2 Biology

Ms Shahi

rm 26

     
 

GCSE Chemistry C1

Ms Shahid

rm 28

     
 

GCSE Biology

B2

Ms Sivansankaran

rm 24

     
 

GCSE Art

Ms Hirst

rm 21

     
SESSION 3 Monday 3rd April Tuesday 4th April Wednesday 5th April Thursday 6th April

AFTERNOON

1.30-3.30pm

Maths A Level Group 3

Ms Smith

rm 38

 

A2 Chemistry

Ms Shahi

rm 26

A2 Physics

Ms Saidoune

rm 30

 

GCSE Spanish 11li/sa2

Ms Young

rm 208

 

GCSE Physics p3

Mr Dennett

rm 22

DT (Yr 11, 12 &13)

Mr Bailey

rm11

 

GCSE French 11Li/Fr2

Ms Jacquet

rm 204

 

GCSE English

Ms Lewis

rm 211

 
 

Y12/13 Sociology

Ms Carr

rm 35

 

A2 Maths

Mr Shoubber

Rm 37

 
 

A2 Biology

Ms Shahi

rm 26

 

 

 
 

GCSE Biology B3

Ms Sivansankaran

rm 24

 

 

 
 

GCSE Art

Ms Hirst

rm 21

 

 

 

 

EBC logo new

 

All rights reserved by Ernest Bevin.